> Projects > New Baltic Dance > New Baltic Dance'15
fieldworks / Heine Avdal & Yukiko Shinozaki | Belgium/Norway/Japan
"As if nothing has been spinning around for something to remember"
6th May 6.30 PM, Lithuanian National Drama Theatre, Main Hall
Tickets:Tiketa.lt
Jan Martens cie | Belgium
"Sweat Baby Sweat"
6th May 8.30 PM, Arts Printing House, Black Hall
Tickets:Tiketa.lt
CREW_eric joris | Belgium
"C.a.p.e. Brussels"; "C.a.p.e. Horror"; "C.a.p.e. Anima"
7–12th May, Arts Printing House, II Studio
Tickets:Tiketa.lt (and free watching by registration on space@dance.lt)
Davis Freeman, Random Scream | USA/Belgium
"Investment"
7th May 7 PM, Arts Printing House, Black Hall
Tickets:Tiketa.lt
TAO Dance Theatre | China
„4“/„5“
8th May 6 PM, Lithuanian National Drama Theatre, Main Hall
Tickets:Tiketa.lt
AURA Dance Theatre and Cie Samuel Mathieu | Lithuania/France
"Monster" PREMIERE
8th May 8 PM, Arts Printing House, Black Hall
Tickets: Tiketa.lt
Kristīne Vismane | Latvia
"Interview with Madonna"
8th May 9 PM, Arts Printing House, Pocket Hall
Tickets:Tiketa.lt
Olga Zitluhina | Latvia
"OUT"
9th May 4 and 9 PM, Arts Printing House, Black Hall
Tickets:Tiketa.lt
Urban Dance Theater "Low Air" | Lithuania
"The Rite of Spring" PREMIERE
9th May 6 PM, Dance Theatre of the National M. K. Čiurlionis School of Arts
Tickets:Tiketa.lt
Buchok ART Family | Ukraine
"YesNoMaybe"
9th May 7.30 PM, Lithuanian National Drama Theatre, Small Hall
Tickets:Tiketa.lt
ID Dance Project | Belarus/Ukraine
"In Four Hands"
9th May 7.30 PM, Lithuanian National Drama Theatre, Small Hall
Tickets:Tiketa.lt
Helsinki Dance Company | Finland
"Jemina – Act as you'd know her"
10th May 5 PM, Lithuanian National Drama Theatre, Main Hall
Tickets: Tiketa.lt
Sławomir Krawczynski / Tomasz Wygoda / Anna Godowska | Poland
"Nijinsky. The Rite of Dreams"
10th May 7 PM, Lithuanian National Drama Theatre, Small Hall
Tickets: Tiketa.lt
Cabaret Rhizome | Estonia
"Mutantdance or a Thousand Dances to Dance Before You Die"
10th May 8 PM, Arts Printing House, Black Hall
Tickets:Tiketa.lt
Raimonda Gudavičiūtė, Sanna Lundström | Lithuania / Sweden / Germany
"WITHIN"
11th May 7 PM, Arts Printing House, Black Hall
Tickets:Tiketa.lt
Ieva Kuniskis | Lithuania/UK
"He Lived Next Door"
11th May 7 PM, Arts Printing House, Black Hall
Tickets: Tiketa.lt
Sigita Juraškaitė, Agnietė Lisičkinaitė | Lithuania
"Popular Problems"
11th May 9PM, Arts Printing House, Pocket Hall
Tickets: Tiketa.lt
Igor and Moreno | UK / Spain / Italy
"Idiot-Syncrasy"
12th May 7 PM, Arts Printing House, Black Hall
Tickets::Tiketa.lt